The College has a representative Students' Union which manages the co-curricular activities of the college, viz. Cultural Competition, Sports, Social Function, College Magazine, Wall Magazine etc.


Office Bearers of Students' Union

Session 2016-2017


PRESIDENT

:

Subhajit Mondal
(Geography Hons. 3rd year, Roll No: 0173)

VICE PRESIDENT

:

Aman Prasad (B.com Gen, 1st year Roll No: 0810)

GENERAL SECRETARY

:

Anup Giri (Roll no: 1501)

ASST. GENERAL SECRETARY   

:

Aditya Singh (Accounts Hons 1st year Roll No: 0776)

TREASURER

:

Pradipta Poddar (4th year 1st Sem, M.sc (Computer Science))

CULTUARAL SECREATRY

:

Ankan Chattopadhyay  (Journalism Hons  2n d year)

:

Arnesh Barua (Zoology hons 2nd yr.  Roll no: 929)

:

Rahul Mondal (Psychology Hons 2nd year)

:

Beauty Rajak (EDCA Hons 1st year)

:

Faisal Nadeem (B.SC Gen 2nd Year)

: Arpan Basu (Economics Hons 2nd year)

:

Bibek Bhowmick (Journalism Hons 1st year)

GAMES SECRETARY: (INDOOR)

: Vikash Ram (BA Gen 1st year)
:

Sunil Sha (B.A Gen 1st year)

:

Ranjit Yadav (B.com Gen 2nd year)

:

Kanhai Das (B.A Gen 1st year)

:

Amit Pathak (B.Sc Gen 3rd year)

:

Tinku Ray (BA Gen 1st year)

GAMES SECRETARY (OUTDOOR)

: Santosh Kumar Chaudhary (B.Com Gen 2nd year)
:

Sonu Singh (BA Gen 2nd year)

:

Navonil Chatterjee (Economics Hons 3rd year)

:

Ishtiyaque Alam (B.Sc Gen 3rd year)

:

Mukesh Kumar Shrivastav (BA Gen 1st year)

:

Sandip Ghosh (Accounts Hons 2nd year)

MAGAZINE SECRETARY

:

Suchismita Roy (Journalism Hons 2nd year)

:

Subham Singh (Marketing Hons 3rd year)

:

Samik Gupta (M.SC Geography 1st Sem)

:

Satyam Mishra (Geography Hons 1st year)

:

Anganu Dutta (BA Gen 3rd year)

:

Surya Dev Roy (B.Com Gen 3rd year)

:

Argha Mondal (Accounts Hons 1st year)

:

Prasanto Karmakar (Marketing Hons 1st year)

:

Rahul Kumar Shaw (BA Gen 2nd year)

:

Swachit Das Hindi Hons 3rd year

LIBRARY SECRETARY

:

Atri Chowdhury (Journalism Hons 2nd year)

:

Sayak Acharya (Zoology Hons 1st year)

:

Sudip Rajbanshi (B.Sc. 2nd year)

:

Pratim Paul (English Hons 1st year)

:

Abhishek Prasad (B Com Gen 1st year)

:

Sujoy mondal (Education Hons 2nd year)

:

Archana Kumari Ray (Hindi Hons 3rd year)

:

Ayan Mitra (M.Sc. 5th Micro-Biology 2nd Sem)

:

Aman Kumar Shaw (BA Gen 2nd year)

WELFARE & HEALTH HOME SECRETARY

:

Sohini Deb Roy (M.Sc. Food & Nutrition 1st Sem)

:

Niladri Bhattacharya (Zoology Hons 2nd year)

:

Subhadeep Saha (Economics Hons 3rd year)

:

Agniv Hira (Mathematics Hons 3rd year)

:

Akash Das (Bengali Hons 2nd year)

:

Ajay Kumar Ray (BA Gen 3rd year)

:

Subhankar Saha (B Com Gen 1st year)

:

Sankalpa Roy (Math Hons. 2nd year)

:

Santanu Paul (BA Gen 2nd year)

:

Aman Choudhary (BA Gen 2nd year)

CANTEEN SECRETARY

:

Abhijit Baidya (B.Sc Hons 1st year)

:

Disha Das (Zoology Hons 1st year)

:

Amitava Kar (English Hons 1st year)

:

Atish Mukherjee (B com Gen 1st year)

:

Shyamal Rajbanshi (Bcom Gen 3rd year)

:

Kundan Kumar Shaw (Hindi hons 2nd year)

:

Sneha Singh (Accounts Hons 1st year)

:

Prince Kumar Malakar (Hindi Hons 3rd year)

:

Prativa Yadav (BA Gen 3rd year)

:

Joy Kumar saha (B.Com Gen 2nd year)

COMMON ROOM SECRETARY

:

Ashish Kumar Shah (Accounts Hons 2nd year)

:

Varun Kumar shaw (Accounts Hons 2nd year)

:

Anu Balmiki (BA Gen 3rd year)

:

Rishi Dasgupta (B.Sc Hons 1st year)

:

Bishal Kumar Das (Hindi Hons 2nd year)

:

Ranjan Kumar Shaw (Hindi Hons 1st year)

:

Abhik Hossain (Geography 1st year)

:

Priyanka Singh (Accounts Hons 1st year)

:

Banty Shaw (BA Gen 2nd year)

:

Abhishek Kumar Kashyap (Accounts Hons 2nd year)

:

Rajkrishna Ghosh (Accounts Hons 1st year)

:

Karan Yadav (Marketing 3rd year)

 

 

Welcome to Barrackpore Rastraguru Surendranath College Website