Office & Accounts Staff

  1. Sri Arindom Chakraborty, B.Sc., Typist, Head Clerk (Officiating).
  2. Sri Subhendu Biswas, M.Com., Accountant.
  3. Sri Atanu Roy, B.Sc., Cashier.
  4. Sri Amit Kr. Das, B.Com., Typist
  5. Sri Kunal Goswami, B.Sc.,Clerk
  6. Sri Prashenjit Banerjee, H.S., Clerk
  7. Sri Jahar Ganguly, Guard
  8. Sri Bidhan Bagchi, (do)
  9. Sri Joydeb Sardar, (do)
  10. Sri Pritam Balmiki, Sweeper
  11. Sri Soumen Ray, Peon
  12. Sri Biswajit Shome, Peon   
  13. Smt. Sarbani Ghosh Hajra, M.A., Office Assistant     (on contract)
  14. Sri Satyajit Ghatak, B.Com. Office Assistant, (Accounts) (do) 
  15. Smt. Barnali Banerjee,Office Assistant (do) including BRSC Cooperative Society
  16. Smt. Ruma Kar, B.A., Office Assistant (PG) (do)
  17. Sri Dev Chatterjee, BCA, Office Assistant including IGNOU, CEL, BBA [Daily wage Basis]
  18. Smt. Basanti Joshi, Sweeper               (on contract)
  19. Sri Gopal Krishna Joshi, Watchman      (do) 
  20. Sri Dipak Dey, Gardener                       (do)
  21. Smt. Ganga Nayek. Sweeper               (do)
  22. Sri Durga Mallick, Sweeper                   (do)
  23. Sri Goutam Mukherjee, Office Attendant (do)
  24. Sri Krishna Chowdhury, Guard             (do)
  25. Sri Rambilas Roy, Guard                       (do)
  26. Sri Rakesh Sarkar, Sweeper                 (do)
  27. Sri Asok Pramanik, Sweeper                 (do)
  28. Three Guards through Agency
  29. Two Sweeper through Agency


Technical & Laboratory Staff

  1. Sri Asoke Bhattacharyya, Diploma in Electrical Engg., Electrician cum Caretaker
  2. Sri Bidhan Sarkar, Lab Attendant
  3. Sri Sankar Mandal, Lab. Attendent
  4. Sri Ranjit Goswami, Generator/Gas Plant/Pump Operator cum Mechanic
  5. Sri Dipankar Banerjee Lab. Attendant
  6. Sri Tarun Chatterjee, Lab. Attendant
  7. Sri Samar Debnath, Lab. Attendant
  8. Sri Tarun Das, Lab. Attendant
  9. Sri Pulakesh Ghosh, Lab. Attendant
  10. Sri Swapan Karmakar, Lab. Attendant
  11. Smt. Priyanka Das, Lab. Attendant
  12. Sri Narayan Chanda, Lab. Attendant
  13. Sri Prasanta Kr. Dey, Lab. Attendant
  14. Sri Debasish Sarkar, Lab. Attendant
  15. Smt. Nulufa Yasmin, Lab. Attendant
  16. Sri Raju Ray, Lab. Attendant
  17. Smt. Priyanka Dhali, Lab. Attendant
  18. Sri Spandan Mallick, Lab. Attendant
  19. Sri Subrata Mandal, Lab. Attendant
  20. Smt. Sudeshna Tarafder B.Sc., Lab. Assistant (Microbiology)  (on contract)
  21. Sri Sudipta Sarkar, B.Com., Lab Assistant (Comp. Sc.) (do)
  22. Sri Animesh Chakraborty, M.Com., Lab. Incharge (Commerce) (do)
  23. Sri Gopal Yadav, S.F., Lab Attendant (Food & Nutrition) (do)
  24. Sri Abhishek Basu, S.F., Lab Attendant (Botany) (do)
  25. Sri Subrata Seth, Electrical Worker (do)
  26. Sri Ram Balak Yadav, Lab Attendant (Chemistry) [Daily wage Basis]

 


Women’s Hostel

  1. Smt. Sarbani Ghosh Hajra, M.A., B.Ed. Superintendent (on Contract)
  2. Smt. Minati Sasmal, Sweeper     (on Contract)
  3. Smt. Gouri Mallick, Sweeper [on Daily Wage Basis]
  4. Sri Sushil Basak, Guard  [on Agency Contract]
  5. Sri Kamal Ghosh, Guard  [on Agency Contract]

Library Staff 

  1. Sri Joydip Chandra, M.Lib., Librarian.
  2. Smt. Sukla Bhattacharyya M.A., B.L.I.S.Library Assistant & in-charge (on Contract)
  3. Smt. Saswati Ghosal, B.Sc.,Library assistant (on contract)
  4. Smt. Minati Dam, Lady Attendant
  5. Sri Priti Sundar Mondal, Library Peon
  6. Sri Kashinath Bera, Skilled Worker
  7. Sri Sajal Chatterjee, Library Attendant (on contract)
  8. Smt. Suchandra Dutta, Library Attendant (do)

Career development Cell

  1. Sri Saikat Nandi, Placement Officer (on contract)
  2. Smt. Paramita Das, Office Assistant (on contract)


Centre for Thallassemia Eradication

  1. Sri Chandrodoy Neogi, Technical Assistant (on contract)
  2. Sri Koushik Mondal, Office Attendant (on contract)

 

Welcome to Barrackpore Rastraguru Surendranath College Website